ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOP - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:FRANCOPAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FRANCOP 7,519/2003
Passing Gravesend
Mar 5th 2007


Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’7.8” N, 1°27’28.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Gbssh
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 August 16th, 04:00:30 UTCGbssh
2018 August 13th, 12:30:54 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 11th, 13:30:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 9th, 23:00:53 UTCGbtyn
2018 August 9th, 12:30:08 UTCGbtee
2018 August 8th, 20:00:38 UTCGbssh
More Of This Ship
FRANCOP
© tony
FRANCOP
© Aleksi Lindström
FRANCOP & NORDIC NELLY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!