ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANTER - IMO 8713574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:PLANTERAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8713574Hits:580
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Einlaufend Schleuse BrunsbŁttel 11.12.06/IMO number : 8713574/Call Sign : ELIT7/Gross tonnage : 8945/Year of build : 1989/Flag : Liberia/Ship manager: NORBULK SHIPPING UK 68, Glassford Street, Glasgow UNITED KINGDOM/Registered owner: MERRIOT NAV CORP LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Centaurus
IMO:8713574
Former name(s):
- Perseus (Until 2009 Aug)
- Planter (Until 2008 Nov)
- Del Monte Planter (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,945 tons
Summer DWT:9,867 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CENTAURUS
© TYZEF29
PLANTER
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
PLANTER
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!