ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCHE - IMO 9311775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCHEAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311775Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP BLANCHE 28,372/2006
Fesco Baykal 2006
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Mar 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanche
IMO:9311775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305347000
Callsign:V2DV5
Former name(s):
- Fesco Baykal (Until 2006 Jul 03)
- Cape Martin (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’28.18” N, 104°46’13.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 21° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Aespa Anchorage
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:34 UTCAusyd
2018 September 7th, 11:00:31 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 August 24th, 10:00:50 UTCOakland
2018 August 20th, 11:00:09 UTCSeattle
2018 August 18th, 02:30:16 UTCVancouver
2018 July 13th, 15:00:56 UTCTauranga
2018 June 26th, 06:15:34 UTCSeattle
2018 June 24th, 07:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 June 7th, 17:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 May 29th, 16:00:36 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanche
© rbelesky
CAP BLANCHE
© Michael Schindler
Cap Blanche
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 07, 2007 17:01 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne

My pleasure to share it with you, glad you liked it.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Mar 07, 2007 16:59 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, sun was just right.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 06, 2007 19:36 (11 years ago)
Three great shot of this one Ken.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Mar 06, 2007 17:32 (11 years ago)
Marvelous shot Ken.
Great looking ship in a nice sunlight.
Thansk for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!