ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGENESS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LANGENESSAdded:Jul 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:659
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LANGENESS 15,633/2006
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Mar 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’1.7” N, 9°14’7.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 38° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 20th, 10:30:32 UTCHamburg
2018 June 20th, 04:00:03 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 13th, 18:00:35 UTCMuuga
2018 June 13th, 18:00:18 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 June 4th, 23:00:54 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 May 24th, 04:00:42 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 May 24th, 03:00:30 UTCMuuga
2018 May 14th, 23:00:24 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 May 11th, 18:00:16 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 07, 2007 16:56 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, that's the best time for sterns, around midday.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 06, 2007 19:34 (11 years ago)
Another great stern shot Ken.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!