ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS VICTORIA - IMO 7800150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS VICTORIAAdded:Apr 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7800150Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
COLUMBUS VICTORIA  G/T: 24,081t  L.O.A: 183.69m Built: 1978  Flag: Cyprus
Ex-Names: COLUMBUS LOUISIANA, OREGON STAR

 Yokohama, Japan 08/11/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Columbus Victoria
IMO:7800150
Former name(s):
- Oregon Star (Until 1994 Jan)
- Columbus Louisiana (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,081 tons
Summer DWT:23,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS VICTORIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
COLUMBUS VICTORIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
COLUMBUS VICTORIA
© Miguel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jul 05, 2007 06:42 (11 years ago)
COLUMBUS VICTORIA (Oregon Star -94, Columbus Louisiana -91), 24,081/79 -container ship

15/1/2007: Sold by Labano Marine Co. Ltd. (Kotani Shipmanagement Ltd.), Cyprus, to Bangladesh breakers and demolition commenced Chittagong 15/1/2007.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No. 6 June 2007
Syed Ali on Mar 07, 2007 05:52 (11 years ago)
I suppose she has become "Kota Berlian" of Pacific Int'l Lines, Singapore

regards.
Arshad Ali
Marie-Anne on Mar 06, 2007 19:11 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great angle.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!