ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGONA - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:LARGONAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713345Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 06.03.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°45’51.8” N, 12°25’36.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 24° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Luebeck
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 23:00:38 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 8th, 20:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:12 UTCVejle
2018 August 1st, 14:00:51 UTCUddevalla
2018 July 31st, 10:00:25 UTCVejle
2018 July 29th, 10:00:07 UTCVierow
2018 July 26th, 06:00:20 UTCGdansk
2018 July 23rd, 18:30:26 UTCDkrod
2018 July 21st, 04:00:24 UTCGdansk
2018 July 14th, 04:00:34 UTCKalmar
More Of This Ship
LARGONA
© Henk Jungerius
LARGONA
© foggy
LARGONA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!