ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSINI AXIA - IMO 9117296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:THALASSINI AXIAAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9117296Hits:972
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship is sold and her name will be chanched here in Amsterdam, new name is still unknown!

IMO number : 9117296
Name of ship : THALASSINI AXIA
Call Sign : P3CG7
Gross tonnage : 85845
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Arjun
IMO:9117296
Flag:India
MMSI:419654000
Callsign:AUPS
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Axia (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,845 tons
Summer DWT:164,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jag Arjun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jag Arjun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JAG ARJUN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!