ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SHANGHAI - IMO 9160425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CSAV SHANGHAIAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160425Hits:660
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV SHANGHAI 26,125/1998
Las Americas Bridge 2001
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Mar 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.hamburg
IMO:9160425
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090331
Callsign:ELXA3
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Niger (Until 2012 Apr 03)
- E.r.hamburg (Until 2009 Jun 14)
- Csav Shanghai (Until 2007 Aug 12)
- Las Americas Bridge (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Csav Shanghai (Until 2001 Apr 04)
- Aconcagua (Until 1999 Jul)
- E.r.hamburg (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 06, 2007 19:46 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, me too, lucky to get her, it was tipping down as she came up but lucklily it cleared.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 06, 2007 19:29 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ken and a new one on me!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!