ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC BULKER - IMO 9278973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NORDIC BULKERAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278973Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NORDIC BULKER 16,966/2002
Passing Gravesend outbound
Mar 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bulker 2
IMO:9278973
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355595000
Callsign:HONT
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bulker (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,966 tons
Summer DWT:28,458 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’20.28” N, 103°19’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 310° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
21:00:46 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 21:00:46 UTCXiamen
2018 July 28th, 07:00:45 UTCYantai
2018 June 18th, 10:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 April 1st, 08:00:22 UTCLagos
2018 March 19th, 13:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 3rd, 14:00:52 UTCTaman
2018 February 18th, 14:00:55 UTCTuapse
2018 February 5th, 10:00:52 UTCMersin
2018 January 25th, 10:00:55 UTCYuzhny
2018 January 19th, 05:00:52 UTCF0r Orders
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BULKER 2
© Gena Anfimov
NORDIC BULKER 2
© Gena Anfimov
NORDIC BULKER 2
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!