ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS KORNILOV - IMO 8879275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BORIS KORNILOVAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8879275Hits:992
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BORIS KORNILOV AT ST PETERSBURG AUG 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiba
IMO:8879275
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422033200
Callsign:EPBS9
Former name(s):
- Samur 15 (Until 2012 Sep)
- Boris Kornilov (Until 2004 May)
- St 1307 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIBA
© Askar
TIBA
© Askar
TIBA
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Allan Mears on Mar 06, 2005 20:23 (11 years ago)
good lighting. great colour.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!