ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RUNDVIK & TRANS ALREK - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:MAERSK RUNDVIK & TRANS ALREKAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Container ship race
photo kiel canal 05.03.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’17.22” N, 21°29’33.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
09:30:47 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 09:30:47 UTCRiga
2018 July 15th, 02:30:18 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 12th, 20:00:02 UTCGdansk
2018 July 8th, 06:30:40 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 5th, 17:15:35 UTCGdansk
2018 July 4th, 17:30:57 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 3rd, 08:30:00 UTCRiga
2018 July 1st, 13:00:12 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 28th, 17:00:46 UTCGdansk
2018 June 26th, 10:00:12 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412 & ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B & FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 10, 2007 07:14 (11 years ago)
nice shot, regards peter
2nd-mate on Mar 06, 2007 19:44 (11 years ago)
Hi There,

Great picture, what a beautiful contrast in colors!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!