ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN NICOLAS - IMO 9215660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN NICOLASAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215660Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 05.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Trafalgar
IMO:9215660
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015523
Callsign:ELYX3
Former name(s):
- Cap San Nicolas (Until 2012 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP TRAFALGAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
LTC JOHN U.D. PAGE
© guineaman
CAP TRAFALGAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!