ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN CORAL - IMO 9309863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:OCEAN CORALAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9309863Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
“OCEAN CORAL” AT Japan.

photo taken from “PACIFIC WINNER” in its pass by Japan…
Vessel Identification
Name:Csc Zhong Hai
IMO:9309863
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477328700
Callsign:VRJJ3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Coral (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,873 tons
Summer DWT:14,514 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’15” N, 134°49’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 219° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Subic Bay
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
28 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:43 UTCJp Hic Off
2018 August 29th, 15:20:59 UTCJp Yok Dn
2018 August 27th, 14:00:17 UTCJp Chb Off
2018 August 14th, 11:00:39 UTCKok Off Jp
2018 August 14th, 11:00:16 UTCXm Cn
2018 June 25th, 12:00:38 UTCIn Chennai
2018 June 18th, 13:30:40 UTCPebga Spore
2018 June 13th, 10:00:42 UTCPh Subic
2018 June 4th, 07:30:14 UTCJp Yok A5
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:39 UTCJp Yok Off
More Of This Ship
CSC ZHONG HAI
© Mick Warrick
CSC ZHONG HAI
© BRIAN FISHER
CSC ZHONG HAI
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!