ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOZART - IMO 5106988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MOZARTAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5106988Hits:450
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 06, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:5106988
Former name(s):
- Esso Bremerhaven (Until 1987)
- Rapide Iv (Until 1958 Nov)
- Arne (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:605 tons
Summer DWT:852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOZART
© Pieter Inpyn
MOZART
© Pieter Inpyn
ESSO BREMERHAVEN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!