ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASADENA - IMO 9017422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:PASADENAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017422Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9017422
Name of ship : PASADENA
Call Sign : V2FA7
Gross tonnage : 2993
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : WESSELS REEDEREI GMBH & CO KG

Southampton 03-03-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasadena
IMO:9017422
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304228000
Callsign:V2FA7
Former name(s):
- Reind Wessels (Until 2001 May 14)
- Prompt (Until 2001 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’29.91” N, 4°26’13.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 01:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 7th, 13:00:50 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 4th, 17:00:02 UTCIttar
2018 June 12th, 21:00:35 UTCPtset
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 May 20th, 02:00:00 UTCWaterford
2018 May 13th, 02:00:38 UTCBilbao
2018 May 6th, 20:00:10 UTCIegwy
2018 May 1st, 07:00:11 UTCGbbrk
2018 April 21st, 12:00:32 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
PASADENA
© Henk Jungerius
PASADENA
© Jens Boldt
PASADENA
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!