ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI ARABIAN - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CONTI ARABIANAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8905878Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°53’20.39” N, 15°19’18.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
15.5kts, 196°
Destination:
Location:Astican
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:18 UTCConakry
2018 January 9th, 18:00:34 UTCAstican
2018 January 7th, 12:00:31 UTCLas Palamas
2017 December 24th, 22:00:00 UTCLas Palamas
2017 December 15th, 04:00:32 UTCConakry
2017 December 8th, 19:00:36 UTCLas Palamas
2017 November 21st, 02:00:54 UTCBanjul
2017 November 17th, 15:00:04 UTCConakry
2017 November 4th, 11:00:13 UTCDakar
2017 October 31st, 08:00:17 UTCLas Palamas
More Of This Ship
MSC RONIT
© Marius Esman
MSC RONIT
© Marius Esman
MSC RONIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!