ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI ARABIAN - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CONTI ARABIANAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8905878Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°10’7.28” N, 31°0’14.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
15.2kts, 132°
Destination:
Location:Batumi
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCBatumi
2017 January 19th, 22:00:18 UTCOdessa
2017 January 13th, 03:00:06 UTCBurgas
2016 December 28th, 08:00:30 UTCPortsaid
2016 December 26th, 14:00:56 UTCHaifa
2016 December 20th, 01:00:46 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 December 17th, 11:00:21 UTCRavenna
2016 December 15th, 11:00:02 UTCVenice
2016 November 28th, 18:00:04 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 November 21st, 18:30:27 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
MSC RONIT
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC RONIT
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC RONIT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!