ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nesco Reefer - IMO 7368621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:Nesco ReeferAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7368621Hits:619
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
in Kaliningrad Port

IMO number : 7368621
Name of ship : NESCO REEFER
Call Sign : J8B3225
Gross tonnage : 2688
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Servis
IMO:7368621
Flag:Malta
Former name(s):
- Nesco Reefer (Until 2012)
- Green Flake (Until 2005 May)
- Mare Freezer (Until 1996 Jul)
- Atle Jarl (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,688 tons
Summer DWT:1,284 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Dual class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESCO REEFER
© 3SX
MARE FREEZER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NESCO REEFER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Mar 09, 2007 12:08 (11 years ago)
Hi,
thanks!

up to 2005 she was flying as Green Flake

brgds 8-)
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 09, 2007 11:37 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this oldtimer, she sailed the norwegian coast as "atle jarl" for many years, regular in my hometown when i was i little boy.


Tomas sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!