ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO RAPEL - IMO 9178290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO RAPELAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178290Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 05.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Cape Town
IMO:9178290
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564105000
Callsign:9V2504
Former name(s):
- Alva Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Asturia (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Csav Rio Rapel (Until 2009 May 12)
- Asturia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Comanche (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ocelot Max (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°10’34.43” N, 108°12’43.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 27° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 07:00:18 UTCDa Nang
2017 September 13th, 07:30:26 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 September 5th, 13:00:04 UTCDa Nang
2017 August 20th, 14:30:59 UTCSingaporeebga
2017 August 14th, 20:00:28 UTCSihanoukvile
2017 August 13th, 10:30:14 UTCSin Wbga
2017 August 5th, 05:00:34 UTCHai Phong
2017 July 9th, 15:30:36 UTCSin Ebga
2017 July 4th, 22:00:13 UTCKh Kos
2017 June 18th, 19:30:03 UTCSin Ebg&a
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Geir Vinnes
Spirit of Cape Town
© foggy
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!