ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGILANT SO109 - IMO 9131979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil Garrick [View profile]Title:VIGILANT SO109Added:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131979Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Irish pelagic trawler leaving Lerwick harbour after landing blue whiting at the heogan factory.22/2/2007. Built 1995 Flekkefjord Norway. Length 53m. Beam 11m .GT 786 .Main Engine Caterpillar 3608TA 1352HP
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigilant
IMO:9131979
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250000096
Callsign:EIPX
Former name(s):
- Brendelen (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sligo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’9.88” N, 8°26’21.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Grounds
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 09:00:46 UTCFishing Grounds
2017 February 18th, 19:00:21 UTCSkagen, Denmark
2016 November 24th, 09:00:54 UTCDouarnenez
2016 November 4th, 02:00:29 UTCFishing Grounds
2015 November 4th, 02:00:56 UTCFishing
2015 November 4th, 02:00:51 UTCFishing Grounds
2015 November 4th, 02:00:51 UTCFishing
2015 November 4th, 02:00:49 UTCFishing Grounds
2015 November 4th, 02:00:43 UTCFishing Grounds
2015 November 4th, 02:00:43 UTCFishing Grounds
More Of This Ship
VIGILANT SO109
© 061stephen
VIGILANT SO109
© Richard Paton
VIGILANT SO109
© John McMeechan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!