ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE CHALLENGER - IMO 9002491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:BERGE CHALLENGERAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9002491Hits:774
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !

*45,032 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by NKK Corp. Renamed: BW CHALLENGER. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ns.challenger
IMO:9002491
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019535
Callsign:PNHN
Former name(s):
- Bw Challenger (Until 2012 May)
- Berge Challenger (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,032 tons
Summer DWT:56,885 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°29’13.99” N, 69°10’26.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 318° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Sing-sudg
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 14:30:41 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
BW CHALLENGER
© E. Vroom
BW CHALLENGER
© E. Vroom
BW CHALLENGER
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Mar 06, 2007 23:22 (11 years ago)
Hi,
nice green ship!

IMO number : 9002491
Name of ship : BERGE CHALLENGER
Call Sign : LAOS4
Gross tonnage : 45032
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Norway International Ship Register

brgds :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!