ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE CHALLENGER - IMO 9002491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:BERGE CHALLENGERAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9002491Hits:714
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !

*45,032 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by NKK Corp. Renamed: BW CHALLENGER. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ns.challenger
IMO:9002491
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019535
Callsign:PNHN
Former name(s):
- Bw Challenger (Until 2012 May)
- Berge Challenger (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,032 tons
Summer DWT:56,885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW CHALLENGER
© E. Vroom
BW CHALLENGER
© E. Vroom
BW CHALLENGER
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 11, 2007 23:46 (11 years ago)
Very Good Shot!
Nobody got this vessel in Santos, only you and you made a perfect shot!

Rgrds!

Gustavo
Walsoorden on Mar 07, 2007 20:26 (11 years ago)
Hello Lauro,

Great composition, good angle and nice lighting
on this one. Perfect shot, well done!

Greetz, Harm.
Milind Balaji on Mar 06, 2007 23:43 (11 years ago)
Lovely picture!!!
Kent Malo on Mar 06, 2007 23:40 (11 years ago)
Nice photo of the Berge Challenger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!