ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eber - IMO 7701469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EberAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701469Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 05.03.2005

IMO Added 7701469
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eber
IMO:7701469
Former name(s):
- Pacific Golfer (Until 1990)
- Jade Kim (Until 1989 Feb)
- Arh Kim (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,535 tons
Summer DWT:18,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBER
© Frits Olinga
EBER
© Frits Olinga
PACIFIC GOLFER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!