ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Russia (1995) at Helsinki, Finland 10-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°3’49.63” N, 13°22’5.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 39° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Arrecife
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 08:00:11 UTCArrecife
2018 January 9th, 08:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 26th, 05:00:26 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:29 UTCSevilla
2017 December 20th, 05:00:59 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 December 14th, 18:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 11th, 17:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 8th, 15:00:14 UTCSevilla
2017 November 19th, 23:59:34 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© Frank Behrends
Gerda
© Frank Behrends
GERDA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!