ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9146106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Mar 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9146106Hits:3,226
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V "Comet", Bremen, May 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Comet
IMO:9146106
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016356
Callsign:A8UW2
Former name(s):
- Bay Pacific (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,997 tons
Summer DWT:10,095 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°32’53.93” N, 15°15’31.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Ci Abj
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
25 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 08:00:36 UTCCi Abj
2018 July 6th, 17:00:59 UTCRu Led
2018 July 1st, 00:00:39 UTCSkagen
2018 June 30th, 18:00:30 UTCDk Ska
2018 May 30th, 15:00:02 UTCOrders
2018 May 9th, 11:00:45 UTCCardiff
2018 March 12th, 01:20:07 UTCTrist
2018 January 19th, 17:00:07 UTCSamsun
2018 January 11th, 12:00:44 UTCOdessa
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
COMET
© Vincent Thépaut
COMET
© Vincent Thépaut
COMET
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 07, 2007 10:28 (11 years ago)
Built 1997 Shin Kurushima,Akitsu,yn 2916;5999gt,10095dwt;113,3x19,4m;13,5kn.
1997 BAY PACIFIC
1998 COMET
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!