ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHALID - IMO 8136415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:KHALIDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8136415Hits:1,192
Location:Ajman, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "Khalid", Ajman/U.A.E., Nov. 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Khalid
IMO:8136415
Former name(s):
- Seimeni (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,511 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEIMENI
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 07, 2007 10:05 (11 years ago)
KHALID built 1982 Braila,Romania as SEIMENI.3430gt;1998 renamed KHALID,last under Jordan flag.Broken up at Alang 11/2006.
Hi asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!