ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moorgate - IMO 9009152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MoorgateAdded:Mar 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9009152Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign A8CQ8
Flag Panama
Ex Name:Federal Kumano (1997)
Build:Imabari Shipbuilding
Gt.25,965
Dwt. 46,000
189.83 x 31.00 x 11.66m
Operator Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd
Eng Make B&W
Speed 13.5

Odessa,06.03.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Karunia
IMO:9009152
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016463
Callsign:PMXT
Former name(s):
- Moorgate (Until 2009 Jun)
- Federal Kumano (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO KARUNIA
© shippingman
LUMOSO KARUNIA
© shippingman
LUMOSO KARUNIA
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!