ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARION STAR - IMO 9191046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MARION STARAdded:Mar 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9191046Hits:658
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore flag bulk carrier Marion Star at anchor Port Hedland 6th March 2007, waiting to load copper.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vtc Ocean
IMO:9191046
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574432000
Callsign:3WYY
Former name(s):
- Marion Star (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,492 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’53.15” N, 103°18’17.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Penang
Arrival:22nd May 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:35 UTCPenang
2018 May 16th, 06:00:16 UTCDung Quat
2018 April 26th, 19:30:06 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 29th, 08:00:03 UTCMindelo
2017 May 18th, 12:00:07 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 March 25th, 17:00:58 UTCFreetown
2017 March 25th, 07:00:10 UTCFreetown
2017 March 15th, 13:00:15 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 January 1st, 16:30:39 UTCPebga-singapore
2016 October 15th, 22:30:11 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
VTC Ocean
© Gerolf Drebes
VTC Ocean
© Gerolf Drebes
VTC OCEAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!