ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUAJIRA - IMO 8023412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:GUAJIRAAdded:Mar 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8023412Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26/02/2007. Sta Cruz de Tenerife.
Gross tonnage : 1746
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:M Star
IMO:8023412
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353636000
Callsign:3FNN2
Former name(s):
- Al Shahin (Until 2011 Nov)
- Lina K (Until 2011 Jun)
- Guajira (Until 2009 Apr)
- Arriaga (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,746 tons
Summer DWT:3,054 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guajira
© Michael Neidig
ARRIAGA
© simonwp
ARRIAGA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!