ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FELUKA I - IMO 8130851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:FELUKA IAdded:Mar 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8130851Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sta Cruz de Tenerife, 26/02/2007
Ex Names: ATROTOS (1995), APOLLONIA NOMAD(1994), ADITYA JYOTI (1994), SPECO BARON (1987), LAE(1986), LUISE L (1982)
Gross Tonnage: 3901
Net Tonnage: 2572
Deadweight: 6607 ton
Overall Length: 107.43 m
LPP: 99.9 m
Breadth: 16.4 m
Depth: 8.4 m
Draught: 6.86 m
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Sithonia
IMO:8130851
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377768000
Callsign:J8B4242
Former name(s):
- Feluka I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atrotos (Until 2000 Jul)
- Apollonia Nomad (Until 1995 Mar)
- Aditya Jyoti (Until 1993 Feb)
- Speco Baron (Until 1987)
- Lae (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,134 tons
Summer DWT:6,607 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’5.36” N, 25°27’16.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 16° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Rethymnon
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:00:11 UTCVenezia
2018 July 14th, 08:00:58 UTCBraila
2018 July 8th, 07:00:50 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 8th, 12:00:09 UTCBalchik
2018 April 4th, 04:00:07 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 18th, 20:00:58 UTCIraklion
2018 February 15th, 20:00:47 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 12th, 11:00:01 UTCSelaata
2018 January 6th, 16:00:43 UTCSoussaki
2017 December 28th, 10:00:35 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
SITHONIA
© stara zientara
SITHONIA
© stara zientara
SITHONIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!