ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Aura (2003) leaving Helsinki, Finland 10-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’52.2” N, 10°27’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 244° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
22:30:09 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 15:00:19 UTCPlszz
2017 July 23rd, 22:30:09 UTCDebrv
2017 July 21st, 21:00:42 UTCDkcph
2017 July 20th, 04:00:28 UTCSehad
2017 July 18th, 07:30:47 UTCDebrv
2017 July 16th, 18:30:52 UTCDeham
2017 July 14th, 17:00:00 UTCNofrk
2017 July 13th, 16:30:48 UTCNoosl
2017 July 12th, 10:30:03 UTCSemma
2017 July 10th, 05:30:19 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
FENJA
© Marcus-S
FENJA
© Marcus-S
Fenja
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!