ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISA B - IMO 7718632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:ELISA BAdded:Jul 05, 2010
Captured:March 05, 2007IMO:7718632Hits:624
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Approaching Sta Cruz de Tenerife, 05/03/2007
Ex Names: SEA PRIDE (2002), CANMAR CONQUEST(1994), SEA PRIDE (1991), CMB MALLET (1990), CONTINENT (1987), DART CONTINENT (1981), SEAPAC YORKTOWN (1981), SEATRAIN YORKTOWN (1979)
Gross Tonnage 69: 16386
Net Tonnage 69: 7647
Deadweight: 18643 ton
Overall Length: 177.02 m
LPP: 163.99 m
Breadth: 27.01 m
Depth: 13.49 m
Draught: 10.13 m
Date of Build: 01 Jan 1979
Flag: Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Scorpius
IMO:7718632
Former name(s):
- Elisa B (Until 2011 Jul)
- Canmar Conquest (Until 2002 Jun)
- Sea Pride (Until 1994 Jan)
- Cmb Mallet (Until 1991 Dec)
- Continent (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dart Continent (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Yorktown (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,386 tons
Summer DWT:18,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR CONQUEST
© Marc Piché
ELISA B
© Patalavaca
DART CONTINENT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!