ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC STAR - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC STARAdded:Sep 02, 2008
Captured:March 03, 2007IMO:7915096Hits:741
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
P&O's PACIFIC STAR departing Brisbane 3 March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’21.91” N, 79°55’27.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
16:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 10th, 22:00:35 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 26th, 12:30:55 UTCJp Yok Daikoku L 7
2018 August 25th, 06:45:46 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 25th, 06:45:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:43 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 7th, 09:00:09 UTCUs Sea
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCPa Onx
2018 July 17th, 01:00:47 UTCCu Hav
2018 July 12th, 11:00:39 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Captain Carlitos
OCEAN DREAM
© Captain Carlitos
OCEAN DREAM
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on Mar 07, 2007 12:45 (11 years ago)
Nice shot ! I used to get photos of her and hundreds more ships from the same spot(my favorite) in Yarra st, between BP Products wharf and Shell pruducts wharf.Well done!
Marc Piché on Mar 07, 2007 12:33 (11 years ago)
Very nice!!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!