ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIL I - IMO 7917161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BERIL IAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7917161Hits:1,179
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv Beril I approaching Dardanelle strait on 4/20/2006
IMO number : 7917161
Call Sign : 9HCN8
Gross tonnage : 5106
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : MARIN TEKNIK DENIZCILIK
Vessel Identification
Name:Beril I
IMO:7917161
Former name(s):
- Hch Ocean (Until 2005 Feb)
- Yayasan Lima (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,106 tons
Summer DWT:8,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERIL 1
© peter fox
BERIL 1
© FEHMI ULGENER
BERIL I
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!