ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BILKAR 1 - IMO 6911249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BILKAR 1Added:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:6911249Hits:1,563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv Bilkar I passing Dardanelle strait on 3/30/2006
IMO number : 6911249
Call Sign : 4LJL
Gross tonnage : 4288
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Ship manager BILGILI DENIZCILIK NAKLIYAT
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bilkar I
IMO:6911249
Former name(s):
- Olympic (Until 1990)
- Kallistratos (Until 1986)
- Eolo (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,288 tons
Summer DWT:6,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympic
© simonwp
BILKAR 1
© Ilhan Kermen
BILKAR 1
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 23:18 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!