ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:557
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Island Sky (1992) at Helsinki, Finland 10-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°51’19.79” N, 4°29’46.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 68° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Gg Spt
Arrival:27th May 2018
07:30:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:30:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 13th, 04:15:17 UTCFr Set
2018 May 12th, 06:00:39 UTCFr Lct
2018 May 11th, 04:15:57 UTCFr Tln
2018 May 8th, 05:00:42 UTCSanremo
2018 May 7th, 05:30:12 UTCFr Ilr
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCIt Sal
2018 May 1st, 05:10:07 UTCIt Nap
2018 April 16th, 07:00:16 UTCTenerife
2018 April 14th, 07:45:36 UTCDakhla
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© BMW
ISLAND SKY
© Domingo Reyes
ISLAND SKY
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!