ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUSSEL - IMO 7817608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BRUSSELAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7817608Hits:1,724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
mv Brussel at New York anchorage on 3/8/2006 11:10:22 PM
IMO number : 7817608
Call Sign : V7GN4
Gross tonnage : 25605
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Ship manager : SMT SHIPMANAGEMENT
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rak Omar
IMO:7817608
Former name(s):
- Rak Safarini (Until 2008 Dec)
- Brussel (Until 2008 May)
- Rak Saffarini (Until 2008)
- Papua Energy (Until 1999 Mar)
- Seagull Harmony (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nel (Until 1998)
- Orient Coral (Until 1996)
- Brussel (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,605 tons
Summer DWT:41,100 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
Builder (*):Boelwerf Cockerill
Hoboken, Belgium
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAK OMAR
© primedude
Brussel
© Thomas Labash
Brussel
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!