ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EDNA - IMO 7434432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC EDNAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434432Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 05.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Edna
IMO:7434432
Former name(s):
- Oocl Educator (Until 1996 Feb)
- Oriental Educator (Until 1988)
- Seapac Lexington (Until 1983)
- Oriental Researcher (Until 1981)
- Oriental Chevalier (Until 1978 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,599 tons
Summer DWT:38,743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC EDNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC EDNA
© carlo martinelli
MSC EDNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!