ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaru Bhum - IMO 8214528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Jaru BhumAdded:Jul 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8214528Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
JARU BHUM.Ex; Asian Plutus. Build: 1982. 12645 dwt
Owners: Regional Container Lines Public Co Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 27.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaru Bhum
IMO:8214528
Former name(s):
- Asian Plutus (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,571 tons
Summer DWT:12,654 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jaru Bhum
© Reinier Meuleman
Jaru Bhum
© Reinier Meuleman
Jaru Bhum
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!