ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALDANHA - IMO 9050010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SALDANHAAdded:Mar 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9050010Hits:2,131
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
06-03-2007, IJmuiden, Corus plant.

Name SALDANHA
Nationality ISLE OF MAN
Length 296 m
Breadth 047 m
Terminal BUITENHAVEN
Quay BUITENKADE 2 WEST
Cargo capacity 172173 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Bet Scouter
IMO:9050010
Former name(s):
- Saldanha (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,312 tons
Summer DWT:172,173 tons
Length:296 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
Builder (*):Santierul Naval Constanta
Constantza, Romania
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saldanha
© Pilot Frans
BET SCOUTER
© tropic maritime photos, Australia
BET SCOUTER
© tropic maritime photos, Australia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!