ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRESTBANK - IMO 7523922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CRESTBANKAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7523922Hits:1,141
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Britsh general cargo Vessel Crestbank bt. 1978, gt. 12300, downstream river elbe on 13.5.78, at that time brand new
Vessel Identification
Name:Novanoor
IMO:7523922
Former name(s):
- Berga (Until 2006 Oct)
- Tamamima (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tamamina (Until 2005)
- Northman (Until 1988 Jan)
- Crestbank (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,021 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tamamima
© simonwp
TAMAMIMA
© Patrick Hill
NORTHMAN
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!