ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD EVITA - IMO 9286786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD EVITAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286786Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 05.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Thompson
IMO:9286786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091129
Callsign:A8JS5
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Rio Thompson (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’18.77” N, 79°46’19.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 30° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 08:00:31 UTCSavannah
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:35 UTCManzanillo Panama
2018 June 21st, 21:00:48 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 5th, 10:00:16 UTCTauranga
2018 June 3rd, 23:59:13 UTCNapier
2018 May 28th, 16:00:33 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 26th, 20:00:12 UTCSydney
2018 May 21st, 16:00:20 UTCNoumea
2018 May 4th, 07:00:39 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 2nd, 23:59:52 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
AS Petronia
© Hannes van Rijn
AS PETRONIA
© martin klingsick
AS Petronia
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!