ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PARANAGUA - IMO 9219343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:CSAV PARANAGUAAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9219343Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina S
IMO:9219343
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304294000
Callsign:V2NA1
Former name(s):
- Csav Paranagua (Until 2009 Oct 29)
- Norasia Everest (Until 2006 Mar 10)
- Apl Venezuela (Until 2004 Dec)
- Carolina (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
CSAV PARANAGUA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Mar 08, 2007 02:10 (11 years ago)
Truly a superb shot.
Pekka Laakso on Mar 08, 2007 01:35 (11 years ago)
Really an excellent one! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!