ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA C - IMO 9243813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:GRETA CAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243813Hits:1,846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GRETA C
Imo No. 9243813
Tilbury Power Station 07-12-2002

Transferred to General Cargo 2000-onwards - In service as Yong Sheng 5-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Sheng
IMO:9243813
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477265600
Callsign:VRCA4
Former name(s):
- Greta C (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dina C (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,357 tons
Summer DWT:19,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG SHENG
© Marcelo Vieira
YONG SHENG
© Marcelo Vieira
YONG SHENG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!