ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONNIE ROIS - IMO 9178422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:BONNIE ROISAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178422Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bonnie Rois (1998) at Helsinki, Finland 22-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unicorn
IMO:9178422
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011035
Callsign:T8XQ
Former name(s):
- Stefania Mikhaela (Until 2015 Apr)
- Bonnie Rois (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’18.64” N, 36°37’37.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Azo
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:45 UTCRu Azo
2018 April 14th, 23:00:14 UTCTr Amb
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:48 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2018 March 26th, 09:00:18 UTCAzov (ru Azo)
2018 March 21st, 00:00:26 UTCAmbarli (tr Amb)
2018 March 12th, 05:00:15 UTCRu Azo
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:03 UTCAmbarli(tr)
2018 February 15th, 09:00:55 UTCAzov(ru)
2018 February 9th, 10:00:18 UTCAmbarli(tr)
2018 February 1st, 10:00:52 UTCAzov(ruazo)
More Of This Ship
Sun Unicorn
© Gerolf Drebes
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!