ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAL DE AMERICA - IMO 8300535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:SAL DE AMERICAAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300535Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Sal de America-19/02/2005
Guilherme Z Secatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Hong
IMO:8300535
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373965000
Callsign:3FTK
Former name(s):
- Cami (Until 2013 Feb)
- Sal De America (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nand Neeti (Until 2003 Aug)
- Stove Tradition (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,538 tons
Summer DWT:42,129 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOVE TRADITION
© Mike Griffiths
STOVE TRADITION
© har
SAL DE AMERICA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!