ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEGRET - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:ANNEGRETAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:790
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Annegret (1995) arriving Helsinki, Finland 22-06-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’10.8” N, 3°59’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 257° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 08:30:21 UTCHull
2017 April 26th, 23:00:10 UTCBeanr
2017 April 20th, 14:00:58 UTCSeoxe
2017 April 16th, 22:00:42 UTCHull
2017 April 13th, 06:00:52 UTCSeoxe
2017 April 11th, 15:00:32 UTCSodertalje
2017 April 7th, 19:00:37 UTCVelsen
2017 April 7th, 12:30:02 UTCHull
2017 April 5th, 16:30:36 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 30th, 19:00:34 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
BF CARTAGENA
© vazee
BF CARTAGENA
© Jens Boldt
BF CARTAGENA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!