ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Newark-04/01/2005
Guilherme Z Secatto
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’52.52” N, 5°30’16.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 23:00:35 UTCValencia
2017 March 21st, 00:00:44 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 19th, 16:00:49 UTCFos
2017 March 18th, 03:00:41 UTCLivorno
2017 March 17th, 05:30:35 UTCGenoa
2017 March 13th, 08:30:57 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 8th, 01:00:54 UTCValencia
2017 March 5th, 21:00:41 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 1st, 14:00:04 UTCFos
2017 February 27th, 22:00:18 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORFOLK TRADER
© carlo martinelli
NORFOLK TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!