ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC LADY - IMO 9031052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC LADYAdded:Oct 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9031052Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Atlantic Lady(1992)19.562 Gr.tons;flag: Bahamas; at Antwerp quay on 22-07-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfold
IMO:9031052
Former name(s):
- Zoe Glory (Until 2008 Oct)
- Atlantic Lady (Until 2005 May)
- Msc Puglia (Until 2004 Jan)
- Atlantic Lady (Until 2003 Apr)
- Msc Tasmania (Until 2001 Jun)
- Atlantic Lady (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,562 tons
Summer DWT:19,984 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC LADY
© Gerolf Drebes
ATLANTIC LADY
© Marcxs
ZOE GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marius Esman on Dec 28, 2012 20:18 (3 years ago)
Dear Mr. John van Kuijk,
the IMO number is 9031052.

Best regards, Marius Esman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!