Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hágangur - IMO 7393561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HágangurAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
In slipway in Reykjavik 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Betz Viking
Former name(s):
- Hagangur Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Cape Hunter (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:891 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hagangur I
© frode adolfsen
Betz Viking
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!